Skip to main content

Frequently Asked Questions

Do Splenda® Brand products contain gluten?

We do not test our finished products for the presence of gluten; however, there are no gluten containing, grain-based ingredients derived from wheat, rye, or barley, nor any ingredients derived from oats, used to produce Splenda Brand Products.

Search Again